Skip To Main Content

News

Celebrating Milestones & Honors

Congratulations to the Class of 2024

Congratulations to the Class of 2028

Class of 2028 Class Photo

Congratulations to Award Recipients

Amherst Book Prize   Maya Hakushi ’26 
Andani Chair | Reid Fritz  
Benton Memorial Award | Katharina Zirn ’24 
Class of ’87 Service Award | Megan Bowman 
Detoy Award | Maddie Martin 
FLINT Student Leadership Award | Daniel Zhao ’24 
Flintridge Prep Volunteer Network Award | Halia Benn ’24, Abigail Wang ’24
Founders Trophy Award | William Bigby ’24
Good Citizen Award | Tyler Dennis ’29, Matteo Yeghnazar ’28 
Harvard Prize Book | Steinunn Liorsdottir ’25 
JP Blecksmith ’99 Memorial Award | Dahlia Kamins ’25 
National Merit Finalists | Aidan Chao ’24, Maylin Chen ’24, Chloe Chong ’24, Marissa Cotte ’24, Austin Hong ’24, Kayla Y. Lee ’24, Lucy Liu ’24, Warren Nam ’24, Daniel Zhao ’24 
Pursuit of Excellence Awards | Colin Rao ’29, Evelyn Kaufman ’28, Zachary Sheldahl ’27, Bahia Khoury ’26, Chase Waldheim ’25 
Scholarship and Service Award | Kayla E. Lee ’24, Nicolle Riley ’24 
Scott Studenmund ’08 Memorial Award | Julia Mejia 
Senior Athletes of the Year | Noah Willingham ’24, Katharina Zirn ’24 
Senior Class Honors Award | Antonio Ramirez ’24 
Tom Fry Award | Kevin Zhang ’24 


Academic Department Awards 


Sophomore History Award | Scarlett Coombes ’26 
Dartmouth Book Award | Aram Kedeshian ’25 
Senior History Award | Sienna Vaughn ’24 
Sophomore Math Award | Sam Cooper ’26 
Junior Math Award | Ellie Sohn ’25 
Senior Math Award | Lucy Liu ’24 
Senior Computer Science Award | Colin Kendall ’25 
NCTE Achievement Award in Writing Nominee | Izzy Lanstra ’25 
Sophomore English Award | Vy Pham ’26 
Brown Book Award | Clara Bassuk ’25 
Senior English Award | Ava Ye ’24 
Junior French Award | Olivia Rabadi ’25 
Senior French Award | Kaitlyn Sulivan-Pascual ’24 
Junior Spanish Award | Sarah Iturbe ’25 
Senior Spanish Award | David Gomez-Novy ’24 
Junior Latin Award | Isabelle Du ’25 
John W. Neupauer Award | Will Boyd ’24 
Junior Mandarin Award | Will Jamison ’25 
Senior Mandarin Award | Steven Ng ’24 
Sophomore Visual Arts Award | Francesca Gomez-Novy ’26 
Junior Visual Arts Award | Carl Li ’25 
Senior Visual Arts Award | Ella von Thaden ’24 
Sophomore Performing Arts Award | Elizabeth Guyer ’26 
Junior Performing Arts Award | Geller ’25 
Senior Performing Arts Award | Max Goodman ’24 
Sophomore Science Award | Penny Smith ’26 
Junior Science Award | Hannah DeMerit ’25 
Senior Science Award | Kelton Lin ’24